Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 31 to 60 of 71

Thread: Chili Bowl 2019

  1. #31

    There's a 3rd generation racer in the A feature. Guess who

    B-Features (Top 2 advance to the A-Feature)

    B Feature 1 (Race 250) (12 Laps): 1. 25B-Colby Sokol, [1]; 2. 22-Landon Baldwin, [6]; 3. 1H-Hudsyn Truitt, [7]; 4. 122-Lane Warner, [2]; 5. 10B-Braden Pfeiffer, [3]; 6. 52-Hayden Mabe, [4]; 7. 117-Garyn Howard, [10]; 8. 1-Kortland Stephens, [5]; 9. 33-Jett Nunley, [9]; 10. 47-Cruz Kelly, [11]; 11. 46W-Peyton White, [8]; 12. 73B-Bryson Mosley, [12]
    B Feature 2 (Race 251) (12 Laps): 1. 85-Gunner Shroyer, [1]; 2. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [9]; 3. 8-Jase Blevins, [4]; 4. 66-Keyton Adams, [2]; 5. 50-Jackson Beers, [5]; 6. 25S-Justis Sokol, [11]; 7. 27T-Trevor Twardeski, [3]; 8. 46-Cale McGee, [7]; 9. 14L-Landon Muehlberger, [8]; 10. 29M-JT McCleskey, [6]; 11. 6-Brylee Kilmer, [12]; 12. 09L-Lilly Walster, [10]
    B Feature 3 (Race 252) (12 Laps): 1. 05C-Chas Walster, [2]; 2. 00-Parker Scheulen, [1]; 3. 15C-Cooper Miller, [8]; 4. 10T-Talin Turner, [4]; 5. 99-Dillon Hollaway, [6]; 6. 29K-Levi Kuntz, [3]; 7. 88P-Ayden Parrish, [5]; 8. 84-Dalten Maust, [7]; 9. 29-Bristol McCleskey, [10]; 10. 9A-Abigayle Lett, [11]; 11. 14-Jayce Caldwell, [9]; 12. 36R-Rayce Reed, [12]
    B Feature 4 (Race 253) (12 Laps): 1. 5L-Landon Jesina, [5]; 2. 2R-Remmi Butolph, [8]; 3. 25-Tori Tyer, [6]; 4. 8L-Logun Lunsford, [9]; 5. 51-Gage Stevens, [4]; 6. 17-Natalie Doney, [3]; 7. 17N-Dylan Naida, [1]; 8. 30-David Bretz, [12]; 9. 19-Beau Chapman, [11]; 10. 39-Masyn Truitt, [10]; 11. 9-Cooper Cottrell, [7]; 12. 78D-Dalton Dowdy, [2]
    A Feature (Race 270) (20 Laps): 1. 2-Austin Wood, [6]; 2. 25B-Colby Sokol, [13]; 3. 55-Jett Barnes, [10]; 4. 12C-Baron Silva, [11]; 5. 63-Jack Thomas, [8]; 6. 5F-Freddy Rowland, [18]; 7. 51X-Dalton Parreira, [2]; 8. 21Z-Keira Zylstra, [9]; 9. 3-Cale Coons, [7]; 10. 22-Landon Baldwin, [17]; 11. 87-Brody McClelland, [3]; 12. 2B-Garrett Benson, [1]; 13. 85-Gunner Shroyer, [14]; 14. 05C-Chas Walster, [15]; 15. G5-Gunnar Setser, [5]; 16. 21H-Levi Hinck, [4]; 17. 3Z-Trey Zorn, [12]; 18. 2R-Remmi Butolph, [20]; 19. 5L-Landon Jesina, [16]; 20. 00-Parker Scheulen, [19]

  2. #32
    Xcel 600cc Modifieds
    Like number of qualifying races with inversion of four with passing points once again.

    Heat 1 (Race 108) (8 Laps): 1. 127-Korey Inglin, [5]; 2. 808-Chance Hillman, [7]; 3. 162-Robert Martin, [8]; 4. 64-Aaron Bowes, [1]; 5. 82-Cory Hicks, [4]; 6. 75-Michael Minnier, [3]; 7. 55-Jessica Michel, [2]; 8. 73-Shawn Jorski, [6]
    Heat 2 (Race 109) (8 Laps): 1. 27-Josh Pepe, [2]; 2. 26-Grant Schibilia, [3]; 3. 5S-Geoffrey Sutton, [7]; 4. 55H-Troy Hansmeier, [8]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton, [1]; 6. 17W-James Waters, [5]; 7. 19-Samuel Stegeman, [6]; (DQ) 41-Emilio Hoover, [4]**No, 5s docked two spots for passing before the cone **No. 41 DQ'd for being light at the scales
    Heat 3 (Race 110) (8 Laps): 1. 9-Richie Hitzler, [2]; 2. 7-Chad Dugan, [4]; 3. 16R-Ronnie Jones, [8]; 4. 16-Braden Huff, [7]; 5. 49-Justin LaDue, [6]; 6. 8-Tiffany Hitzler, [1]; 7. 2B-Keith Inglin, [3]; 8. 1-Doug Borger, [5]
    Heat 4 (Race 111) (8 Laps): 1. 14-Nathan Brinker, [2]; 2. 62-Shawna Schibilia, [3]; 3. 24-DJ Hunt, [4]; 4. 94-Hunter Deihl, [6]; 5. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [7]; 6. 111-Darrell Calvert, [5]; 7. 63-Bailey Boyd, [8]; 8. 14H-Harley Hollan, [1]
    Heat 5 (Race 112) (8 Laps): 1. 44-Dustin Davidson, [1]; 2. 88-Blake Hahn, [3]; 3. 4G-Ty Hulsey, [4]; 4. 58-Caleb Gravos, [5]; 5. 8X-Curt Luhmann, [7]; 6. 5-Eli Hershberger, [8]; 7. 211-Brian Blankenbiller, [6]; 8. 17J-James Randall, [2]

  3. #33
    Qualifiers (Top 14 in combined passing points to Saturday "A" Main)

    Qual. 1 (Race 199) (10 Laps): 1. 94-Hunter Deihl, [1]; 2. 16-Braden Huff, [2]; 3. 127-Korey Inglin, [4]; 4. 14-Nathan Brinker, [3]; 5. 49-Justin LaDue, [5]; 6. 73-Shawn Jorski, [8]; 7. 75-Michael Minnier, [6]; 8. 2B-Keith Inglin, [7]
    Qual. 2 (Race 200) (10 Laps): 1. 5S-Geoffrey Sutton, [1]; 2. 7-Chad Dugan, [3]; 3. 26-Grant Schibilia, [2]; 4. 808-Chance Hillman, [4]; 5. 55-Jessica Michel, [7]; 6. 19-Samuel Stegeman, [8]; 7. 5-Eli Hershberger, [5]; 8. 111-Darrell Calvert, [6]
    Qual. 3 (Race 201) (10 Laps): 1. 64-Aaron Bowes, [5]; 2. 62-Shawna Schibilia, [2]; 3. 16R-Ronnie Jones, [4]; 4. 162-Robert Martin, [3]; 5. 1-Doug Borger, [7]; 6. 17W-James Waters, [8]; 7. 63-Bailey Boyd, [6]; 8. 55H-Troy Hansmeier, [1]
    Qual. 4 (Race 202) (10 Laps): 1. 7M-Chance Morton, [8]; 2. 24-DJ Hunt, [2]; 3. 58-Caleb Gravos, [1]; 4. 44-Dustin Davidson, [3]; 5. 8-Tiffany Hitzler, [6]; 6. 27-Josh Pepe, [4]; 7. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [5]; 8. 17J-James Randall, [7]
    Qual. 5 (Race 203) (10 Laps): 1. 88-Blake Hahn, [3]; 2. 4G-Ty Hulsey, [2]; 3. 9-Richie Hitzler, [4]; 4. 14H-Harley Hollan, [8]; 5. 211-Brian Blankenbiller, [6]; 6. 8X-Curt Luhmann, [1]; 7. 82-Cory Hicks, [5]; 8. 41-Emilio Hoover, [7]

  4. #34
    B-Features (Top 3 advance to the A-Feature)

    B Feature 1 (Race 262) (12 Laps): 1. 14H-Harley Hollan, [5]; 2. 162-Robert Martin, [1]; 3. 58-Caleb Gravos, [3]; 4. 26-Grant Schibilia, [2]; 5. 211-Brian Blankenbiller, [6]; 6. 63-Bailey Boyd, [12]; 7. 17W-James Waters, [11]; 8. 73-Shawn Jorski, [10]; 9. 55-Jessica Michel, [7]; 10. 49-Justin LaDue, [4]; 11. 82-Cory Hicks, [9]; 12. 17J-James Randall, [13]; 13. 1-Doug Borger, [8]
    B Feature 2 (Race 263) (12 Laps): 1. 44-Dustin Davidson, [1]; 2. 27-Josh Pepe, [3]; 3. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [8]; 4. 7M-Chance Morton, [2]; 5. 41-Emilio Hoover, [13]; 6. 8-Tiffany Hitzler, [5]; 7. 2B-Keith Inglin, [12]; 8. 55H-Troy Hansmeier, [6]; 9. 19-Samuel Stegeman, [10]; 10. 8X-Curt Luhmann, [4]; 11. 75-Michael Minnier, [9]; 12. 5-Eli Hershberger, [7]; 13. 111-Darrell Calvert, [11]
    *A Feature (Race 274) (20 Laps): * 1. 88-Blake Hahn, [2]; 2. 16R-Ronnie Jones, [3]; 3. 64-Aaron Bowes, [7]; 4. 7-Chad Dugan, [4]; 5. 4G-Ty Hulsey, [13]; 6. 27-Josh Pepe, [18]; 7. 24-DJ Hunt, [12]; 8. 9-Richie Hitzler, [6]; 9. 7M-Chance Morton, [21]; 10. 44-Dustin Davidson, [16]; 11. 14-Nathan Brinker, [14]; 12. 127-Korey Inglin, [1]; 13. 62-Shawna Schibilia, [11]; 14. 5S-Geoffrey Sutton, [10]; 15. 41S-Joseph Plunkett, [20]; 16. 94-Hunter Deihl, [8]; 17. 162-Robert Martin, [17]; 18. 16-Braden Huff, [9]; 19. 808-Chance Hillman, [5]; 20. 14H-Harley Hollan, [15]; 21. 63-Bailey Boyd, [22]; 22. 58-Caleb Gravos, [19]

  5. #35

  6. #36

  7. #37

    From the Chili Bowl's Facebook page

    Late check-in puts us at 63 drivers for Cummins Qualifying Night.

    Lineup Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Tyson Hall; 2. 8M-Kade Morton; 3. 3N-Jake Neuman; 4. 11K-Gage Rucker; 5. 19P-Brandon Long; 6. 17J-Jeremy Dockery; 7. 2BX-Brett Becker; 8. 77-Cameron Hagin

    Lineup Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 5V-Jesse Vermillion; 2. 21B-Chase Briscoe; 3. 76M-Brady Bacon; 4. 17W-Dustin Golobic; 5. 8-Alex Sewell; 6. 15S-Sean McClelland; 7. 11J-Justin Melton; 8. 8B-Colin Deming

    Lineup Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 74J-Bill Jackson; 2. 130-Larry Bratti; 3. 09-Timmy Thrash; 4. 1R-Brad Sweet; 5. 20D-Chris Dyson; 6. 54-Ray Seach; 7. 9C-Cale Cozad; 8. 02-Andy Gage

    Lineup Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5F-Danny Frye III; 2. 20S-Shon Deskins; 3. 74-Luke Hall; 4. 39B-Zeb Wise; 5. 4C-Riley Kreisel; 6. 14X-Jody Rosenboom; 7. 7RS-Christopher Larson; 8. 81-Colten Cottle

    Lineup Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-Warren Johnson; 2. 71K-Tanner Carrick; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham; 4. 10T-Brandon Thomas; 5. 29M-Joey Moughan; 6. 1B-Travis Rilat; 7. 8R-Anton Hernandez; 8. 22-John Heydenreich

    Lineup Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 86C-David Camfield; 2. P1-Paul White; 3. 91W-Hayden Williams; 4. 56A-Travis Young; 5. 2-Ryan Hall; 6. 4S-Tyler Seavey; 7. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd; 8. 88W-Dustin Weland

    Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 55D-Nick Drake; 2. 7H-Roy Entze II; 3. 57A-Austin Schaeffer; 4. 5P-Kyle Craker; 5. 1Z-Chris Roseland; 6. 67-Logan Seavey; 7. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 8. 37X-Andrew Prather

    Lineup Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 20C-Collin Rinehart; 2. 19N-Nick O'Neal; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody; 4. 2WG-Weston Gorham; 5. 99R-Brad Bowden; 6. 3E-Blake Battles; 7. 74Z-Zach Merritt



  8. #38

    Heat race results

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5X-Tyson Hall, [1]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, [3]; 3. 8M-Kade Morton, [2]; 4. 19P-Brandon Long, [5]; 5. 77-Cameron Hagin, [8]; 6. 2BX-Brett Becker, [7]; 7. 11K-Gage Rucker, [4]; 8. 17J-Jeremy Dockery, [6]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 21B-Chase Briscoe, [2]; 2. 76M-Brady Bacon, [3]; 3. 17W-Dustin Golobic, [4]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell, [5]; 5. 15S-Sean McClelland, [6]; 6. 11J-Justin Melton, [7]; 7. 5V-Jesse Vermillion, [1]; 8. 8B-Colin Deming, [8]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1R-Brad Sweet, [4]; 2. 20D-Chris Dyson, [5]; 3. 74J-Bill Jackson, [1]; 4. 54-Ray Seach, [6]; 5. 02-Andy Gage, [8]; 6. 09-Timmy Thrash, [3]; 7. (DNF) 130-Larry Bratti, [2]; 8. (DNF) 9C-Cale Cozad, [7]

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 39B-Zeb Wise, [4]; 2. 74-Luke Hall, [3]; 3. 20S-Shon Deskins, [2]; 4. 14X-Jody Rosenboom, [6]; 5. 81-Colten Cottle, [8]; 6. 5F-Danny Frye III, [1]; 7. 4C-Riley Kreisel, [5]; 8. 7RS-Christopher Larson, [7]

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [2]; 2. 32T-Trey Marcham, [3]; 3. 1B-Travis Rilat, [4]; 4. 29M-Joey Moughan, [5]; 5. 4W-Warren Johnson, [1]; 6. 8R-Anton Hernandez, [7]; 7. 22-John Heydenreich, [6]; (DNS) 10T-Brandon Thomas,

    Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 86C-David Camfield, [1]; 2. P1-Paul White, [2]; 3. 91W-Hayden Williams, [3]; 4. 2-Ryan Hall, [5]; 5. 4S-Tyler Seavey, [6]; 6. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd, [7]; 7. 88W-Dustin Weland, [8]; 8. 56A-Travis Young, [4]

    Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [6]; 2. 55D-Nick Drake, [1]; 3. 5P-Kyle Craker, [4]; 4. 9X-Paul Nienhiser, [7]; 5. 1Z-Chris Roseland, [5]; 6. 57A-Austin Schaeffer, [3]; 7. (DNF) 7H-Roy Entze II, [2]; (DNS) 37X-Andrew Prather,

    Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 2WG-Weston Gorham, [4]; 2. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 3. 3E-Blake Battles, [6]; 4. 99R-Brad Bowden, [5]; 5. 20C-Collin Rinehart, [1]; 6. 19N-Nick O'Neal, [2]; 7. (DNF) 74Z-Zach Merritt, [7]

  9. #39
    Lineup C Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 8R-Anton Hernandez; 2. 4W-Warren Johnson; 3. 88W-Dustin Weland; 4. 57A-Austin Schaeffer; 5. 74Z-Zach Merritt; 6. 22-John Heydenreich; 7. 11K-Gage Rucker; 8. 130-Larry Bratti; 9. 9C-Cale Cozad; 10. 5V-Jesse Vermillion; 11. 56A-Travis Young; 12. 37X-Andrew Prather

    Lineup C Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd; 2. 20C-Collin Rinehart; 3. 09-Timmy Thrash; 4. 19N-Nick O'Neal; 5. 5F-Danny Frye III; 6. 4C-Riley Kreisel; 7. 8B-Colin Deming; 8. 7H-Roy Entze II; 9. 7RS-Christopher Larson; 10. 17J-Jeremy Dockery; 11. 10T-Brandon Thomas



  10. #40
    Qualifier 1 (10 laps): 1. 5P-Kyle Craker; 2. P1-Paul White; 3. 74-Luke Hall; 4. 5X-Tyson Hall; 5. 20D-Chris Dyson; 6. 67-Logan Seavey; 7. 02-Andy Gage; 8. 20S-Shon Deskins; 9. 2-Ryan Hall; 10. 4S-Tyler Seavey

    Lineup Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Ray Seach; 2. 55D-Nick Drake; 3. 32T-Trey Marcham; 4. 86C-David Camfield; 5. 21B-Chase Briscoe; 6. 1R-Brad Sweet; 7. 81-Colten Cottle; 8. 19P-Brandon Long; 9. 99R-Brad Bowden; 10. 1Z-Chris Roseland

    Lineup Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 14X-Jody Rosenboom; 2. 17W-Dustin Golobic; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman; 5. 71K-Tanner Carrick; 6. 39B-Zeb Wise; 7. 91W-Hayden Williams; 8. 8-Alex Sewell; 9. 74J-Bill Jackson; 10. 2BX-Brett Becker

    Lineup Qualifier 4 (10) Laps): 1. 77-Cameron Hagin; 2. 1B-Travis Rilat; 3. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 4. 76M-Brady Bacon; 5. 3E-Blake Battles; 6. 2WG-Weston Gorham; 7. 8M-Kade Morton; 8. 29M-Joey Moughan; 9. 15S-Sean McClelland; 10. 11J-Justin Melton



  11. #41
    C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 8R-Anton Hernandez, [1]; 2. 4W-Warren Johnson, [2]; 3. 57A-Austin Schaeffer, [4]; 4. 11K-Gage Rucker, [6]; 5. 74Z-Zach Merritt, [5]; 6. 88W-Dustin Weland, [3]; 7. 9C-Cale Cozad, [8]; 8. (DNF) 5V-Jesse Vermillion, [9]; 9. (DNF) 56A-Travis Young, [10]; 10. (DNF) 130-Larry Bratti, [7]; (DNS) 22-John Heydenreich, ; (DNS) 37X-Andrew Prather,

    C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 4C-Riley Kreisel, [6]; 2. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd, [1]; 3. 09-Timmy Thrash, [3]; 4. 5F-Danny Frye III, [5]; 5. 7RS-Christopher Larson, [9]; 6. 7H-Roy Entze II, [8]; 7. 8B-Colin Deming, [7]; 8. 17J-Jeremy Dockery, [10]; 9. 19N-Nick O'Neal, [4]; 10. (DNF) 20C-Collin Rinehart, [2]; (DNS) 10T-Brandon Thomas,

  12. #42
    Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [6]; 2. 5P-Kyle Craker, [1]; 3. P1-Paul White, [2]; 4. 5X-Tyson Hall, [4]; 5. 20S-Shon Deskins, [8]; 6. 20D-Chris Dyson, [5]; 7. 4S-Tyler Seavey, [10]; 8. 2-Ryan Hall, [9]; 9. 74-Luke Hall, [3]; 10. 02-Andy Gage, [7]

    Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 55D-Nick Drake, [2]; 2. 32T-Trey Marcham, [3]; 3. 21B-Chase Briscoe, [5]; 4. 1R-Brad Sweet, [6]; 5. 54-Ray Seach, [1]; 6. 86C-David Camfield, [4]; 7. 81-Colten Cottle, [7]; 8. 19P-Brandon Long, [8]; 9. 1Z-Chris Roseland, [10]; 10. (DNF) 99R-Brad Bowden, [9]

    Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 17W-Dustin Golobic, [2]; 2. 3N-Jake Neuman, [4]; 3. 17Z-Zac Moody, [3]; 4. 8-Alex Sewell, [8]; 5. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [5]; 6. 14X-Jody Rosenboom, [1]; 7. 91W-Hayden Williams, [7]; 8. 39B-Zeb Wise, [6]; 9. 74J-Bill Jackson, [9]; 10. 2BX-Brett Becker, [10]

    Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 1B-Travis Rilat, [2]; 2. 76M-Brady Bacon, [4]; 3. 9X-Paul Nienhiser, [3]; 4. 77-Cameron Hagin, [1]; 5. 29M-Joey Moughan, [8]; 6. 2WG-Weston Gorham, [6]; 7. 15S-Sean McClelland, [9]; 8. 11J-Justin Melton, [10]; 9. 3E-Blake Battles, [5]; 10. 8M-Kade Morton, [7]

  13. #43
    Lineup B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 71K-Tanner Carrick; 2. 20D-Chris Dyson; 3. 39B-Zeb Wise; 4. 77-Cameron Hagin; 5. 4S-Tyler Seavey; 6. 81-Colten Cottle; 7. 91W-Hayden Williams; 8. 3E-Blake Battles; 9. 74-Luke Hall; 10. 74J-Bill Jackson; 11. 02-Andy Gage; 12. 8M-Kade Morton; 13. 8R-Anton Hernandez; 14. 4W-Warren Johnson; 15. 57A-Austin Schaeffer; 16. 11K-Gage Rucker

    Lineup B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 20S-Shon Deskins; 2. 29M-Joey Moughan; 3. 86C-David Camfield; 4. 54-Ray Seach; 5. 14X-Jody Rosenboom; 6. 15S-Sean McClelland; 7. 2-Ryan Hall; 8. 19P-Brandon Long; 9. 11J-Justin Melton; 10. 1Z-Chris Roseland; 11. 99R-Brad Bowden; 12. 2BX-Brett Becker; 13. 4C-Riley Kreisel; 14. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd; 15. 09-Timmy Thrash; 16. 5F-Danny Frye III

    A Feature Lock-ins: 1. 67-Logan Seavey; 2. 1R-Brad Sweet; 3. 21B-Chase Briscoe; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman; 5. 76M-Brady Bacon; 6. 55D-Nick Drake; 7. 32T-Trey Marcham; 8. 17W-Dustin Golobic; 9. 1B-Travis Rilat; 10. 17Z-Zac Moody; 11. 8-Alex Sewell; 12. 5P-Kyle Craker; 13. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 14. 2WG-Weston Gorham; 15. 5X-Tyson Hall; 16. P1-Paul White

  14. #44
    B Feature 1 (15 Laps, Top 4 Advanced): 1. 71K-Tanner Carrick, [1]; 2. 91W-Hayden Williams, [7]; 3. 39B-Zeb Wise, [3]; 4. 81-Colten Cottle, [6]; 5. 8R-Anton Hernandez, [13]; 6. 77-Cameron Hagin, [4]; 7. 57A-Austin Schaeffer, [15]; 8. 4S-Tyler Seavey, [5]; 9. 74J-Bill Jackson, [10]; 10. 4W-Warren Johnson, [14]; 11. 8M-Kade Morton, [12]; 12. 02-Andy Gage, [11]; 13. (DNF) 74-Luke Hall, [9]; 14. (DNF) 3E-Blake Battles, [8]; 15. (DNF) 11K-Gage Rucker, [16]; 16. (DNF) 20D-Chris Dyson, [2]

    B Feature 2 (15 Laps, Top 4 Advanced): 1. 86C-David Camfield, [3]; 2. 15S-Sean McClelland, [6]; 3. 2-Ryan Hall, [7]; 4. 20S-Shon Deskins, [1]; 5. 11J-Justin Melton, [9]; 6. 54-Ray Seach, [4]; 7. 29M-Joey Moughan, [2]; 8. 14X-Jody Rosenboom, [5]; 9. 4C-Riley Kreisel, [13]; 10. 5F-Danny Frye III, [16]; 11. 88V-Jace VanderWeerd, [14]; 12. 99R-Brad Bowden, [11]; 13. 1Z-Chris Roseland, [10]; 14. 19P-Brandon Long, [8]; 15. 09-Timmy Thrash, [15]; 16. 2BX-Brett Becker, [12]



  15. #45
    Lineup A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 67-Logan Seavey; 2. 1R-Brad Sweet; 3. 21B-Chase Briscoe; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman; 5. 76M-Brady Bacon; 6. 55D-Nick Drake; 7. 32T-Trey Marcham; 8. 17W-Dustin Golobic; 9. 1B-Travis Rilat; 10. 17Z-Zac Moody; 11. 8-Alex Sewell; 12. 5P-Kyle Craker; 13. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 14. 2WG-Weston Gorham; 15. 5X-Tyson Hall; 16. P1-Paul White; 17. 71K-Tanner Carrick; 18. 86C-David Camfield; 19. 91W-Hayden Williams; 20. 15S-Sean McClelland; 21. 39B-Zeb Wise; 22. 2-Ryan Hall; 23. 81-Colten Cottle; 24. 20S-Shon Deskins

  16. #46
    UOF A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 67-Logan Seavey, [1]; 2. 76M-Brady Bacon, [5]; 3. 1R-Brad Sweet, [2]; 4. 3N-Jake Neuman, [4]; 5. 21B-Chase Briscoe, [3]; 6. 32T-Trey Marcham, [7]; 7. 1B-Travis Rilat, [9]; 8. 39B-Zeb Wise, [21]; 9. 9X-Paul Nienhiser, [13]; 10. 15S-Sean McClelland, [20]; 11. 55D-Nick Drake, [6]; 12. P1-Paul White, [16]; 13. 17W-Dustin Golobic, [8]; 14. 8-Alex Sewell, [11]; 15. 5X-Tyson Hall, [15]; 16. 81-Colten Cottle, [23]; 17. 2WG-Weston Gorham, [14]; 18. 20S-Shon Deskins, [24]; 19. 2-Ryan Hall, [22]; 20. (DNF) 71K-Tanner Carrick, [17]; 21. (DNF) 17Z-Zac Moody, [10]; 22. (DNF) 86C-David Camfield, [18]; 23. (DNF) 91W-Hayden Williams, [19]; 24. (DNF) 5P-Kyle Craker, [12]

  17. #47
    69 drivers have drawn in for Warren CAT Qualifying Night.

  18. #48
    Lineup Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5J-Jeff Crook; 2. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 3. 32-Gary Taylor; 4. 89-Tanner Berryhill; 5. 77U-Chris Urish; 6. 15L-Merril Lamb; 7. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 8. 35-Sterling Cling

    Lineup Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Larry Wight; 2. 45-Roger Crockett; 3. 17D-Donovan Wise; 4. 84-Jeremy Campbell; 5. 7U-Kyle Jones; 6. F5-Tye Mihocko; 7. 91A-Chris Andrews; 8. 20H-Noah Harris

    Lineup Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 2. 15C-Carson Garrett; 3. 51W-Curtis Jones; 4. 41B-Brad Wyatt; 5. 74M-Adam Pierson; 6. 55X-Alex Bowman; 7. 37-Terry Babb; 8. 3D-Dustin Gilbert

    Lineup Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Bryan Stanfill; 2. 14-Harley Hollan; 3. 98B-Joe Boyles; 4. 5B-Bobby Brewer; 5. 2W-Wyatt Burks; 6. 7F-Travis Ashwood; 7. 5D-Zach Daum; 8. 71-Jesse Colwell

    Lineup Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 21M-Michelle Melton; 2. 29-Tim Buckwalter; 3. 17F-Devin Camfield; 4. 01-Kyle Larson; 5. 31B-Michael Faccinto; 6. 47B-Andrew Layser; 7. 85-Matt Johnson; 8. PE3-Andy Bradley

    Lineup Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 44X-Wesley Smith; 2. 7C-Tyler Courtney; 3. 3S-Brian Shirley; 4. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer; 5. 46-Kenney Johnson; 6. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 7. 44-Don Droud Jr; 8. 10J-John Hunt

    Lineup Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Travis Scott; 2. 3T-Taylor Peterson; 3. 45K-Kyle Hammer; 4. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 5. 7M-Brody Roa; 6. 27Z-Zane Hendricks; 7. 84M-Alex DeCamp

    Lineup Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 23X-Billy Lawhead; 2. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 3. 25S-Frank Flud; 4. 88A-Andy Michner; 5. 27J-Jake Bubak; 6. 7AU-Mark Cooper; 7. 17E-Blake Edwards

    Lineup Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 44D-Evan Turner; 2. 99P-Dillon Welch; 3. 51M-Slater Helt; 4. 94K-Christopher Polvoorde; 5. 9U-Doug McCune; 6. 2B-Jason Grady; 7. 42-Chris Cochran

  19. #49
    Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [2]; 2. 89-Tanner Berryhill, [4]; 3. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [7]; 4. 32-Gary Taylor, [3]; 5. 35-Sterling Cling, [8]; 6. 15L-Merril Lamb, [6]; 7. (DNF) 5J-Jeff Crook, [1]; 8. (DNF) 77U-Chris Urish, [5]

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Larry Wight, [1]; 2. F5-Tye Mihocko, [4]; 3. 7U-Kyle Jones, [5]; 4. 17D-Donovan Wise, [3]; 5. 20H-Noah Harris, [6]; 6. 91A-Chris Andrews, [7]; 7. 45-Roger Crockett, [2]; 8. 84-Jeremy Campbell, [8]

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [1]; 2. 55X-Alex Bowman, [6]; 3. 15C-Carson Garrett, [2]; 4. 74M-Adam Pierson, [5]; 5. 41B-Brad Wyatt, [4]; 6. 37-Terry Babb, [7]; 7. 3D-Dustin Gilbert, [8]; 8. 51W-Curtis Jones, [3]

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [1]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum, [7]; 3. 71-Jesse Colwell, [8]; 4. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [5]; 5. 5B-Bobby Brewer, [4]; 6. 98B-Joe Boyles, [3]; 7. (DNF) 7F-Travis Ashwood, [6]; 8. (DNF) 14-Harley Hollan, [2]

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson, [4]; 2. 29-Tim Buckwalter, [2]; 3. 47B-Andrew Layser, [6]; 4. 31B-Michael Faccinto, [5]; 5. 21M-Michelle Melton, [1]; 6. 85-Matt Johnson, [7]; 7. 17F-Devin Camfield, [3]; 8. PE3-Andy Bradley, [8]

    Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 7C-Tyler Courtney, [2]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, [3]; 3. 44X-Wesley Smith, [1]; 4. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [6]; 5. 46-Kenney Johnson, [5]; 6. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer, [4]; 7. 44-Don Droud Jr, [7]; (DNS) 10J-John Hunt,

    Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2S-Travis Scott, [1]; 2. 7M-Brody Roa, [5]; 3. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, [4]; 4. 3T-Taylor Peterson, [2]; 5. 45K-Kyle Hammer, [3]; 6. (DNF) 84M-Alex DeCamp, [7]; 7. (DNF) 27Z-Zane Hendricks, [6]

    Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [2]; 2. 25S-Frank Flud, [3]; 3. 27J-Jake Bubak, [5]; 4. 17E-Blake Edwards, [7]; 5. 7AU-Mark Cooper, [6]; 6. 23X-Billy Lawhead, [1]; 7. 88A-Andy Michner, [4]

    Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 99P-Dillon Welch, [2]; 2. 2B-Jason Grady, [6]; 3. 42-Chris Cochran, [7]; 4. 51M-Slater Helt, [3]; 5. 9U-Doug McCune, [5]; 6. 44D-Evan Turner, [1]; 7. 94K-Christopher Polvoorde, [4]

  20. #50
    Lineup C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9U-Doug McCune; 2. 5B-Bobby Brewer; 3. 37-Terry Babb; 4. 84M-Alex DeCamp; 5. 21M-Michelle Melton; 6. 3D-Dustin Gilbert; 7. 98B-Joe Boyles; 8. 23X-Billy Lawhead; 9. 7F-Travis Ashwood; 10. 88A-Andy Michner; 11. 17F-Devin Camfield; 12. 45-Roger Crockett; 13. 77U-Chris Urish; 14. 14-Harley Hollan; 15. 10J-John Hunt

    Lineup C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 41B-Brad Wyatt; 2. 91A-Chris Andrews; 3. 85-Matt Johnson; 4. 45K-Kyle Hammer; 5. 15L-Merril Lamb; 6. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer; 7. 44-Don Droud Jr; 8. 44D-Evan Turner; 9. 27Z-Zane Hendricks; 10. 94K-Christopher Polvoorde; 11. PE3-Andy Bradley; 12. 5J-Jeff Crook; 13. 51W-Curtis Jones; 14. 84-Jeremy Campbell

    C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

    C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 84M-Alex DeCamp, [4]; 2. 77U-Chris Urish, [11]; 3. 21M-Michelle Melton, [5]; 4. 9U-Doug McCune, [1]; 5. 45-Roger Crockett, [12]; 6. 5B-Bobby Brewer, [2]; 7. 98B-Joe Boyles, [7]; 8. 17F-Devin Camfield, [9]; 9. 14-Harley Hollan, [13]; 10. 23X-Billy Lawhead, [8]; 11. 3D-Dustin Gilbert, [6]; 12. (DNF) 88A-Andy Michner, [10]; 13. (DNF) 37-Terry Babb, [3]; (DNS) 7F-Travis Ashwood, ; (DNS) 10J-John Hunt,

    C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 91A-Chris Andrews, [2]; 2. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer, [6]; 3. 44-Don Droud Jr, [7]; 4. 85-Matt Johnson, [3]; 5. 45K-Kyle Hammer, [4]; 6. 44D-Evan Turner, [8]; 7. 15L-Merril Lamb, [5]; 8. (DNF) 51W-Curtis Jones, [11]; 9. (DNF) 41B-Brad Wyatt, [1]; 10. (DNF) PE3-Andy Bradley, [10]; 11. (DNF) 94K-Christopher Polvoorde, [9]; 12. (DNF) 84-Jeremy Campbell, [12]; (DNS) 5J-Jeff Crook, ; (DNS) 27Z-Zane Hendricks,

    Special note that I'll add. Chris Urish, the Illinois Flying Farmer, flipped in his heat. Started 11th in the first C and finished second.

  21. #51
    Lineup Qualifier 1: 1. 25S-Frank Flud; 2. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 3. 89-Tanner Berryhill; 4. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 5. 71-Jesse Colwell; 6. 5D-Zach Daum; 7. 29-Tim Buckwalter; 8. 15C-Carson Garrett; 9. 44X-Wesley Smith; 10. 20H-Noah Harris

    Lineup Qualifier 2: 1. 7U-Kyle Jones; 2. 75-Bryan Stanfill; 3. F5-Tye Mihocko; 4. 7C-Tyler Courtney; 5. 7M-Brody Roa; 6. 01-Kyle Larson; 7. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 8. 74M-Adam Pierson; 9. 32-Gary Taylor; 10. 7AU-Mark Cooper

    Lineup Qualifier 3: 1. 27J-Jake Bubak; 2. 2S-Travis Scott; 3. 47B-Andrew Layser; 4. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 5. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 6. 55X-Alex Bowman; 7. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 8. 2W-Wyatt Burks; 9. 17D-Donovan Wise; 10. 3T-Taylor Peterson

    Lineup Qualifier 4: 1. 17E-Blake Edwards; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 99-Larry Wight; 4. 99P-Dillon Welch; 5. 42-Chris Cochran; 6. 2B-Jason Grady; 7. 35-Sterling Cling; 8. 31B-Michael Faccinto; 9. 51M-Slater Helt; 10. 45-Roger Crockett



  22. #52
    Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

    Qualifier 1: 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [4]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum, [6]; 3. 71-Jesse Colwell, [5]; 4. 89-Tanner Berryhill, [3]; 5. 44X-Wesley Smith, [9]; 6. 25S-Frank Flud, [1]; 7. 29-Tim Buckwalter, [7]; 8. 20H-Noah Harris, [10]; 9. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [2]; 10. 15C-Carson Garrett, [8]

    Qualifier 2: 1. 7C-Tyler Courtney, [4]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson, [6]; 3. 7U-Kyle Jones, [1]; 4. F5-Tye Mihocko, [3]; 5. 7M-Brody Roa, [5]; 6. 32-Gary Taylor, [9]; 7. 7AU-Mark Cooper, [10]; 8. 74M-Adam Pierson, [8]; 9. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [2]; 10. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, [7]

    Qualifier 3: 1. 27J-Jake Bubak, [1]; 2. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [5]; 3. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [4]; 4. 47B-Andrew Layser, [3]; 5. 55X-Alex Bowman, [6]; 6. 2S-Travis Scott, [2]; 7. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [7]; 8. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [8]; 9. 3T-Taylor Peterson, [10]; 10. 17D-Donovan Wise, [9]

    Qualifier 4: 1. 31B-Michael Faccinto, [8]; 2. 99P-Dillon Welch, [4]; 3. 17E-Blake Edwards, [1]; 4. 3S-Brian Shirley, [2]; 5. 42-Chris Cochran, [5]; 6. 35-Sterling Cling, [7]; 7. 51M-Slater Helt, [9]; 8. 2B-Jason Grady, [6]; 9. (DNF) 99-Larry Wight, [3]; 10. (DNF) 46-Kenney Johnson, [10]

  23. #53
    Lineup VIROC XI: 1. 39-Ryan Bernal; 2. 3C-Tanner Thorson; 3. 2J-J.J. Yeley; 4. 01-Kyle Larson; 5. 67-Logan Seavey; 6. 47-Danny Stratton; 7. 67Z-Kasey Kahne; 8. 92-Aaron Reutzel; 9. 11-Tracy Hines; 10. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 11. 9-Tim McCreadie; 12. 36-Dave Darland; 13. 84X-Chad Boat; 14. 97-Rico Abreu; 15. 71W-Christopher Bell; 16. 1-Sammy Swindell; 17. 05-Brad Loyet; 18. 71G-Damion Gardner; 19. 1R-Brad Sweet; 20. 22-John Heydenreich

    Lineup B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 42-Chris Cochran; 2. 44X-Wesley Smith; 3. 2B-Jason Grady; 4. 32-Gary Taylor; 5. 25S-Frank Flud; 6. 7AU-Mark Cooper; 7. 51M-Slater Helt; 8. 74M-Adam Pierson; 9. 99-Larry Wight; 10. 75-Bryan Stanfill; 11. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 12. 17D-Donovan Wise; 13. 84M-Alex DeCamp; 14. 77U-Chris Urish; 15. 21M-Michelle Melton; 16. 9U-Doug McCune

    Lineup B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 17E-Blake Edwards; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley; 3. 2S-Travis Scott; 4. 35-Sterling Cling; 5. 29-Tim Buckwalter; 6. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 7. 20H-Noah Harris; 8. 2W-Wyatt Burks; 9. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 10. 3T-Taylor Peterson; 11. 15C-Carson Garrett; 12. 46-Kenney Johnson; 13. 91A-Chris Andrews; 14. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer; 15. 44-Don Droud Jr; 16. 85-Matt Johnson

    A Feature T16 Lock-ins:1. 5D-Zach Daum; 2. 01-Kyle Larson; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 4. 7C-Tyler Courtney; 5. 31B-Michael Faccinto; 6. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 7. 99P-Dillon Welch; 8. 71-Jesse Colwell; 9. 27J-Jake Bubak; 10. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 11. 55X-Alex Bowman; 12. 89-Tanner Berryhill; 13. F5-Tye Mihocko; 14. 7M-Brody Roa; 15. 7U-Kyle Jones; 16. 47B-Andrew Layser



  24. #54
    VIROC XI

    VIROC XI (20 Laps): 1. 3C-Tanner Thorson, [2]; 2. 01-Kyle Larson, [4]; 3. 71W-Christopher Bell, [15]; 4. 39-Ryan Bernal, [1]; 5. 2J-J.J. Yeley, [3]; 6. 67-Logan Seavey, [5]; 7. 47-Danny Stratton, [6]; 8. 9-Tim McCreadie, [11]; 9. 97-Rico Abreu, [14]; 10. 67Z-Kasey Kahne, [7]; 11. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer, [10]; 12. 05-Brad Loyet, [17]; 13. 1-Sammy Swindell, [16]; 14. 84X-Chad Boat, [13]; 15. 11-Tracy Hines, [9]; 16. 36-Dave Darland, [12]; 17. 92-Aaron Reutzel, [8]; 18. 1R-Brad Sweet, [19]; 19. 22-John Heydenreich, [20]; 20. (DNF) 71G-Damion Gardner, [18]

    B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

    B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 99-Larry Wight, [9]; 2. 74M-Adam Pierson, [8]; 3. 25S-Frank Flud, [5]; 4. 84M-Alex DeCamp, [13]; 5. 4F-Chad Frewaldt, [11]; 6. 2B-Jason Grady, [3]; 7. 32-Gary Taylor, [4]; 8. 77U-Chris Urish, [14]; 9. 9U-Doug McCune, [16]; 10. 75-Bryan Stanfill, [10]; 11. 17D-Donovan Wise, [12]; 12. 21M-Michelle Melton, [15]; 13. (DNF) 44X-Wesley Smith, [2]; 14. (DNF) 7AU-Mark Cooper, [6]; 15. (DNF) 51M-Slater Helt, [7]; 16. (DNF) 42-Chris Cochran, [1]

    B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 17E-Blake Edwards, [1]; 2. 3S-Brian Shirley, [2]; 3. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [6]; 4. 29-Tim Buckwalter, [5]; 5. 2S-Travis Scott, [3]; 6. 2W-Wyatt Burks, [8]; 7. 1K-Brayton Lynch, [9]; 8. 46-Kenney Johnson, [12]; 9. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer, [14]; 10. 85-Matt Johnson, [16]; 11. 15C-Carson Garrett, [11]; 12. 35-Sterling Cling, [4]; 13. 20H-Noah Harris, [7]; 14. 44-Don Droud Jr, [15]; 15. 3T-Taylor Peterson, [10]; 16. (DNF) 91A-Chris Andrews, [13]

    Special note: Adam Pierson flipped in his heat race and still transfers to the A.
    VIROC XI

  25. #55
    Lineup A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 5D-Zach Daum; 2. 01-Kyle Larson; 3. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 4. 7C-Tyler Courtney; 5. 31B-Michael Faccinto; 6. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 7. 99P-Dillon Welch; 8. 71-Jesse Colwell; 9. 27J-Jake Bubak; 10. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 11. 55X-Alex Bowman; 12. 89-Tanner Berryhill; 13. F5-Tye Mihocko; 14. 7M-Brody Roa; 15. 7U-Kyle Jones; 16. 47B-Andrew Layser; 17. 99-Larry Wight; 18. 17E-Blake Edwards; 19. 74M-Adam Pierson; 20. 3S-Brian Shirley; 21. 25S-Frank Flud; 22. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 23. 84M-Alex DeCamp; 24. 29-Tim Buckwalter

  26. #56
    A-Feature: Top 2 advance to Saturday's A-Feature.

    A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 01-Kyle Larson, [2]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum, [1]; 3. 8J-Jonathan Beason, [10]; 4. 31B-Michael Faccinto, [5]; 5. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, [3]; 6. 7C-Tyler Courtney, [4]; 7. 99P-Dillon Welch, [7]; 8. 71-Jesse Colwell, [8]; 9. 55X-Alex Bowman, [11]; 10. 89-Tanner Berryhill, [12]; 11. 47B-Andrew Layser, [16]; 12. 74M-Adam Pierson, [19]; 13. 7M-Brody Roa, [14]; 14. 29-Tim Buckwalter, [24]; 15. 7U-Kyle Jones, [15]; 16. 17E-Blake Edwards, [18]; 17. 18-Tony Bruce Jr, [6]; 18. 25S-Frank Flud, [21]; 19. 9JR-Derek Hagar, [22]; 20. 84M-Alex DeCamp, [23]; 21. 3S-Brian Shirley, [20]; 22. F5-Tye Mihocko, [13]; 23. (DNF) 99-Larry Wight, [17]; 24. (DNF) 27J-Jake Bubak, [9]
    Lap Leader(s): Zach Daum 1-5; Kyle Larson 6-25
    Hard Charger: Timmy Buckwalter +10

  27. #57
    Registered User
    Join Date
    Mar 2001
    Location
    Carrollton, TX
    Posts
    545
    I was there and it was a lot of fun. Thank Danny B. for the updates.
    I'm just a mouse around the house.

  28. #58
    Dirt biker/carp hunter Stick500's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2002
    Location
    Minnesota
    Posts
    6,450
    Does anyone keep track of the number of flips each night? This week of racing certainly has to top any other in motorsports when it comes to upsidedown cars. Nothing else probably even comes close.

    Someone did add them up one year but I can't remember what it was.
    Last edited by Stick500; Yesterday at 02:52 PM.
    "Charging a man with murder here was like handing out speeding tickets at the Indy 500."- Capt. Willard, Apocolypse Now
    "Ain't nuthin' like [being with a woman], 'cept maybe the Indy 500."- Bunny, Platoon
    "To alcohol! The cause of- and solution to- all of life's problems."- Homer J. Simpson

  29. #59
    Quote Originally Posted by Stick500 View Post
    Does anyone keep track of the number of flips each night? This week of racing certainly has to top any other in motorsports when it comes to upsidedown cars. Nothing else probably even comes close.

    Someone did add them up one year but I can't remember what it was.
    Their Facebook page is keeping count.

    72 drivers have drawn in for Wednesday's Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tulsa Qualifying Night.

    As of 3 hours ago, the count is 16. Given the number of races, that isn't too many Hopefully, no one has been hurt.

  30. #60
    Lineup Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91T-Tyler Thomas; 2. 15M-Jason McDougal; 3. 45H-Anthony Pope; 4. 52-Blake Hahn; 5. 16C-David Camfield III; 6. 4D-Robert Dalby; 7. 11C-Chett Gehrke; 8. 7HM-Heath Murry

    Lineup Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3JR-Jarrett Soares; 2. 16K-Tristan Guardino; 3. 1L-Landon Simon; 4. 78-Rob Caho Sr.; 5. 54W-Matt Westfall; 6. 35X-Tyler Robbins; 7. 92-Aaron Reutzel; 8. 87F-Johnny Kent

    Lineup Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 31-Travis Berryhill; 2. 3F-Geoff Ensign; 3. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 4. 22E-Shane Stewart; 5. 8K-Robert Spino; 6. 29A-Davey Ray; 7. 91-Jeff Stasa; 8. 28-Kory Schudy

    Lineup Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 68W-Jake Swanson; 2. 57C-Cole Bodine; 3. 2J-J.J. Yeley; 4. 3W-Brandon Waelti; 5. 52K-Josh Dyson; 6. 9P-Tom Harris; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 8. 57D-Daniel Robinson

    Lineup Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 77J-John Klabunde; 2. 9-Tim McCreadie; 3. 51G-Garet Williamson; 4. 96-Cody Brewer; 5. 76G-David Gravel; 6. 4M-J.J. Ercse; 7. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr; 8. 00S-Randy Sterling

    Lineup Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Colby Copeland; 2. 67R-Ryan Smith; 3. 9T-Tyler Shoemaker; 4. 50J-Brian Jones; 5. 50-Daniel Adler; 6. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 7. 21X-Landon Cassill; 8. 43-Justin Peck

    Lineup Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 9F-Frankie Guerrini; 2. 97-Rico Abreu; 3. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 4. 73K-Tyler Edwards; 5. 14E-Jake Neal; 6. 12-Billy Wease; 7. 23P-Patrick Lawson; 8. 67K-Holley Hollan

    Lineup Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 37X-Andrew Prather; 2. 13M-Dennis Gile; 3. 17-Chris Windom; 4. 16-Joey Parker; 5. 49J-Jim Gardner; 6. 44S-Brian Beebe; 7. 51A-Zachary Madrid; 8. 19S-Matt Streeter

    Lineup Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Alex Bright; 2. 17K-Michael Koontz; 3. 22C-Conor Daly; 4. 2ND-Jeb Sessums; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell; 6. 22X-Steven Shebester; 7. 5T-Presley Truedson; 8. 14S-Clinton Boyles

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •