Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 61 to 71 of 71

Thread: Chili Bowl 2019

  1. #61

    JJ Yeley not happy

    Heat Races: Top 40 in passing points advance to Qualifiers.

    Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15M-Jason McDougal, [2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn, [4]; 3. 4D-Robert Dalby, [6]; 4. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [1]; 5. 45H-Anthony Pope, [3]; 6. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [7]; 7. 16C-David Camfield III, [5]; (DNS) 7HM-Heath Murry, ; (DNS) 10K-Marvin Mitchell,

    Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [2]; 2. 54W-Matt Westfall, [5]; 3. 1L-Landon Simon, [3]; 4. 92-Aaron Reutzel, [7]; 5. 3JR-Jarrett Soares, [1]; 6. 87F-Johnny Kent, [6]; 7. 78-Rob Caho Sr., [4]; (DNS) 35X-Tyler Robbins,

    Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3F-Geoff Ensign, [2]; 2. 28-Kory Schudy, [8]; 3. 31-Travis Berryhill, [1]; 4. 91-Jeff Stasa, [7]; 5. 29A-Davey Ray, [6]; 6. 22E-Shane Stewart, [4]; 7. 8K-Robert Spino, [5]; 8. 75X-Mike Griffiths, [3]

    Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 57C-Cole Bodine, [2]; 2. 68W-Jake Swanson, [1]; 3. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 4. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [4]; 5. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [8]; 6. 52K-Josh Dyson, [5]; 7. (DNF) 9P-Tom Harris, [6]; (DQ) 2J-J.J. Yeley, [3]***No. 2J, Yeley, disqualified for refusing to allow officials to tech fuel.

    Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Tim McCreadie, [2]; 2. 76G-David Gravel, [5]; 3. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr, [7]; 4. 4M-J.J. Ercse, [6]; 5. 51G-Garet Williamson, [3]; 6. 96-Cody Brewer, [4]; 7. 00S-Randy Sterling, [8]; 8. 77J-John Klabunde, [1]

    Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Colby Copeland, [1]; 2. 67R-Ryan Smith, [2]; 3. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr, [6]; 4. 50-Daniel Adler, [5]; 5. 43-Justin Peck, [8]; 6. 9T-Tyler Shoemaker, [3]; 7. 21X-Landon Cassill, [7]; 8. (DNF) 50J-Brian Jones, [4]

    Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [2]; 2. 9F-Frankie Guerrini, [1]; 3. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [3]; 4. 67K-Holley Hollan, [8]; 5. 73K-Tyler Edwards, [4]; 6. 12-Billy Wease, [6]; 7. 14E-Jake Neal, [5]; 8. 23P-Patrick Lawson, [7]

    Heat 8 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Chris Windom, [3]; 2. 13M-Dennis Gile, [2]; 3. 51A-Zachary Madrid, [7]; 4. 37X-Andrew Prather, [1]; 5. 19S-Matt Streeter, [8]; 6. 49J-Jim Gardner, [5]; 7. (DNF) 44S-Brian Beebe, [6]; 8. (DNF) 16-Joey Parker, [4]

    Heat 9 (8 Laps): 1. 47-Alex Bright, [1]; 2. 1-Sammy Swindell, [5]; 3. 17K-Michael Koontz, [2]; 4. 22X-Steven Shebester, [6]; 5. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [4]; 6. 22C-Conor Daly, [3]; 7. 14S-Clinton Boyles, [7]; (DNS) 5T-Presley Truedson,



  2. #62
    C-Features: Top 4 advance to corresponding B-Feature.

    Lineup C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 73K-Tyler Edwards; 2. 11C-Chett Gehrke; 3. 51G-Garet Williamson; 4. 87F-Johnny Kent; 5. 52K-John Dyson; 6. 00S-Randy Sterling; 7. 96-Cody Brewer; 8. 22C-Conor Daly; 9. 14S-Clinton Boyles; 10. 44S-Brian Beebe; 11. 8K-Robert Spino; 12. 78-Rob Caho Sr.; 13. 50J-Brian Jones; 14. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 15. 77J-John Klabunde; 16. 35X-Tyler Robbins

    Lineup C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2ND-Jeb Sessums; 2. 45H-Anthony Pope; 3. 3JR-Jarrett Soares; 4. 12-Billy Wease; 5. 49J-Jim Gardner; 6. 22E-Shane Stewart; 7. 9T-Tyler Shoemaker; 8. 21X-Landon Cassill; 9. 9P-Tom Harris; 10. 16C-David Camfield III; 11. 14E-Jake Neal; 12. 23P-Patrick Lawson; 13. 16-Joey Parker; 14. 2J-J.J. Yeley; 15. 7HM-Heath Murry; 16. 5T-Presley Truedson

  3. #63
    Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

    Lineup Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Reutzel; 2. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 3. 9-Tim McCreadie; 4. 15M-Jason McDougal; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell; 6. 28-Kory Schudy; 7. 68W-Jake Swanson; 8. 57D-Daniel Robinson; 9. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 10. 3W-Brandon Waelti

    Lineup Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 91-Jeff Stasa; 2. 87-Colby Copeland; 3. 97-Rico Abreu; 4. 16K-Tristan Guardino; 5. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 6. 17-Chris Windom; 7. 9F-Frankie Guerrini; 8. 43-Justin Peck; 9. 17K-Michael Koontz; 10. 29A-Davey Ray

    Lineup Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 67R-Ryan Smith; 2. 47-Alex Bright; 3. 52-Blake Hahn; 4. 3F-Geoff Ensign; 5. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr; 6. 54W-Matt Westfall; 7. 4M-J.J. Ercse; 8. 19S-Matt Streeter; 9. 50-Daniel Adler; 10. 91T-Tyler Thomas

    Lineup Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 13M-Dennis Gile; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan; 3. 4D-Robert Dalby; 4. 57C-Cole Bodine; 5. 51A-Zachary Madrid; 6. 76G-David Gravel; 7. 22X-Steven Shebester; 8. 1L-Landon Simon; 9. 31-Travis Berryhill; 10. 37X-Andrew Prather



  4. #64
    C Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 73K-Tyler Edwards, [1]; 2. 96-Cody Brewer, [7]; 3. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [2]; 4. 14S-Clinton Boyles, [9]; 5. 51G-Garet Williamson, [3]; 6. 22C-Conor Daly, [8]; 7. 8K-Robert Spino, [11]; 8. 35X-Tyler Robbins, [16]; 9. 87F-Johnny Kent, [4]; 10. 77J-John Klabunde, [15]; 11. 00S-Randy Sterling, [6]; 12. (DNF) 52K-John Dyson, [5]; 13. (DNF) 44S-Brian Beebe, [10]; 14. (DNF) 75X-Mike Griffiths, [14]; 15. (DNF) 78-Rob Caho Sr., [12]; (DNS) 50J-Brian Jones,

    C Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 22E-Shane Stewart, [6]; 2. 9P-Tom Harris, [9]; 3. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [1]; 4. 12-Billy Wease, [4]; 5. 16-Joey Parker, [13]; 6. 14E-Jake Neal, [11]; 7. 16C-David Camfield III, [10]; 8. 21X-Landon Cassill, [8]; 9. 49J-Jim Gardner, [5]; 10. 5T-Presley Truedson, [16]; 11. 3JR-Jarrett Soares, [3]; 12. 9T-Tyler Shoemaker, [7]; 13. 45H-Anthony Pope, [2]; 14. 23P-Patrick Lawson, [12]; 15. (DNF) 2J-J.J. Yeley, [14]; (DNS) 7HM-Heath Murry,



  5. #65
    Qualifiers: Top 16 in combined passing points advance to the A-Feature.

    Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 92-Aaron Reutzel, [1]; 2. 9-Tim McCreadie, [3]; 3. 1-Sammy Swindell, [5]; 4. 15M-Jason McDougal, [4]; 5. 68W-Jake Swanson, [7]; 6. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [8]; 7. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr, [2]; 8. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [10]; 9. 28-Kory Schudy, [6]; 10. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [9]

    Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [3]; 2. 87-Colby Copeland, [2]; 3. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [5]; 4. 17-Chris Windom, [6]; 5. 91-Jeff Stasa, [1]; 6. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [4]; 7. 43-Justin Peck, [8]; 8. 29A-Davey Ray, [10]; 9. 9F-Frankie Guerrini, [7]; 10. 17K-Michael Koontz, [9]

    Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, [3]; 2. 47-Alex Bright, [2]; 3. 91T-Tyler Thomas, [10]; 4. 67R-Ryan Smith, [1]; 5. 3F-Geoff Ensign, [4]; 6. 54W-Matt Westfall, [6]; 7. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr, [5]; 8. 50-Daniel Adler, [9]; 9. 4M-J.J. Ercse, [7]; 10. 19S-Matt Streeter, [8]

    Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 57C-Cole Bodine, [4]; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan, [2]; 3. 76G-David Gravel, [6]; 4. 4D-Robert Dalby, [3]; 5. 13M-Dennis Gile, [1]; 6. 22X-Steven Shebester, [7]; 7. 31-Travis Berryhill, [9]; 8. 1L-Landon Simon, [8]; 9. 51A-Zachary Madrid, [5]; 10. 37X-Andrew Prather, [10]



  6. #66
    Lineup Feature 1 (15 Laps, Top 4 Advance): 1. 68W-Jake Swanson; 2. 67R-Ryan Smith; 3. 28-Kory Schudy; 4. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr; 5. 13M-Dennis Gile; 6. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 7. 43-Justin Peck; 8. 3W-Brandon Waelti; 9. 29A-Davey Ray; 10. 9F-Frankie Guerrini; 11. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 12. 17K-Michael Koontz; 13. 73K-Tyler Edwards; 14. 96-Cody Brewer; 15. 11C-Chett Gehrke; 16. 14S-Clinton Boyles

    Lineup B Feature 2 (15 Laps, Top 4 Advance): 1. 54W-Matt Westfall; 2. 16K-Tristan Guardino; 3. 57D-Daniel Robinson; 4. 91-Jeff Stasa; 5. 22X-Steven Shebester; 6. 31-Travis Berryhill; 7. 51A-Zachary Madrid; 8. 50-Daniel Adler; 9. 1L-Landon Simon; 10. 4M-J.J. Ercse; 11. 19S-Matt Streeter; 12. 37X-Andrew Prather; 13. 22E-Shane Stewart; 14. 9P-Tom Harris; 15. 2ND-Jeb Sessums; 16. 12-Billy Wease

    Top 16 Lock-ins:1. 57C-Cole Bodine; 2. 97-Rico Abreu; 3. 52-Blake Hahn; 4. 76G-David Gravel; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell; 6. 9-Tim McCreadie; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 8. 17-Chris Windom; 9. 91T-Tyler Thomas; 10. 92-Aaron Reutzel; 11. 87-Colby Copeland; 12. 47-Alex Bright; 13. 67K-Holley Hollan; 14. 15M-Jason McDougal; 15. 4D-Robert Dalby; 16. 3F-Geoff Ensign



  7. #67
    B-Features: Top 4 advance to the A-Feature.

    B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 68W-Jake Swanson, [1]; 2. 43-Justin Peck, [7]; 3. 29A-Davey Ray, [9]; 4. 67R-Ryan Smith, [2]; 5. 0B-Billy VanInwegen Jr, [6]; 6. 2X-Joe Stornetta Jr, [4]; 7. 73K-Tyler Edwards, [13]; 8. 3W-Brandon Waelti, [8]; 9. 96-Cody Brewer, [14]; 10. 14S-Clinton Boyles, [16]; 11. 9F-Frankie Guerrini, [10]; 12. 11C-Chett Gehrke, [15]; 13. 13M-Dennis Gile, [5]; 14. 7J-Shawn Jackson, [11]; 15. 28-Kory Schudy, [3]; 16. (DNF) 17K-Michael Koontz, [12]

    B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 54W-Matt Westfall, [1]; 2. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [3]; 3. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [2]; 4. 9P-Tom Harris, [14]; 5. 31-Travis Berryhill, [6]; 6. 22E-Shane Stewart, [13]; 7. 91-Jeff Stasa, [4]; 8. 1L-Landon Simon, [9]; 9. 50-Daniel Adler, [8]; 10. 2ND-Jeb Sessums, [15]; 11. 51A-Zachary Madrid, [7]; 12. 12-Billy Wease, [16]; 13. 19S-Matt Streeter, [11]; 14. 37X-Andrew Prather, [12]; 15. 4M-J.J. Ercse, [10]; 16. (DNF) 22X-Steven Shebester, [5]

  8. #68
    Lineup A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 57C-Cole Bodine; 2. 97-Rico Abreu; 3. 52-Blake Hahn; 4. 76G-David Gravel; 5. 1-Sammy Swindell; 6. 9-Tim McCreadie; 7. 08-Cannon McIntosh; 8. 17-Chris Windom; 9. 91T-Tyler Thomas; 10. 92-Aaron Reutzel; 11. 87-Colby Copeland; 12. 47-Alex Bright; 13. 67K-Holley Hollan; 14. 15M-Jason McDougal; 15. 4D-Robert Dalby; 16. 3F-Geoff Ensign; 17. 68W-Jake Swanson; 18. 54W-Matt Westfall; 19. 43-Justin Peck; 20. 57D-Daniel Robinson; 21. 29A-Davey Ray; 22. 16K-Tristan Guardino; 23. 67R-Ryan Smith; 24. 9P-Tom Harris

  9. #69
    UOF A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 97-Rico Abreu, [2]; 2. 76G-David Gravel, [4]; 3. 57C-Cole Bodine, [1]; 4. 68W-Jake Swanson, [17]; 5. 08-Cannon McIntosh, [7]; 6. 9-Tim McCreadie, [6]; 7. 87-Colby Copeland, [11]; 8. 67R-Ryan Smith, [23]; 9. 4D-Robert Dalby, [15]; 10. 57D-Daniel Robinson, [20]; 11. 52-Blake Hahn, [3]; 12. 43-Justin Peck, [19]; 13. 92-Aaron Reutzel, [10]; 14. 47-Alex Bright, [12]; 15. 1-Sammy Swindell, [5]; 16. 9P-Tom Harris, [24]; 17. 54W-Matt Westfall, [18]; 18. 16K-Tristan Guardino, [22]; 19. 15M-Jason McDougal, [14]; 20. 67K-Holley Hollan, [13]; 21. 3F-Geoff Ensign, [16]; 22. (DNF) 91T-Tyler Thomas, [9]; 23. (DNF) 17-Chris Windom, [8]; 24. (DNF) 29A-Davey Ray, [21]

  10. #70
    Insider DavidM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2000
    Location
    Ellicott City, Md. USA
    Posts
    10,461
    Is there a list of who is already qualified for Saturday nights A main?
    "If you don't do it this year, you'll be another year older when you do"

    http://davidm.smugmug.com/

    http://www.jacksracephotos.net/

  11. #71
    Quote Originally Posted by DavidM View Post
    Is there a list of who is already qualified for Saturday nights A main?
    Seavey, Larson, Abreu, Daum, Gravel, Bacon. Only the top 2 from each qualifying night are locked in. I think that is down from 3 now that they have 5 qualifying nights.

Bookmarks

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •